Estimated payment $1,370/month
Highlights
- Parking available for a boat
- Updated Kitchen
- Bonus Room
- Horses Allowed On Property
- 1 Acre Lot
- No HOA
About This Home
This residence sits on one full acre in the highly desired Wallace Lake K-8 School District! It has 2,128 SQFT under roof PLUS a brand-new 45’ X 20’ detached garage with an attached 45' deep covered RV storage and a 42' deep lean-to - Providing you plenty of room to live/work/play! The backyard is private with brand-new gates and fencing. Additional new exterior features on the detached building include a utility sink, a 10’ X 7’ garage door, a 36” X 80” walk-in door, a 30” X 30” window, a 50-amp RV plug, water, electrical outlets, lighting (both inside and outside), as well as AC! The interior has been completely updated during 2025-2026. There is all new flooring throughout the home, fresh paint (both inside and outside – including the porch), new ceiling fans in both bedrooms, new blinds, and a brand-new refrigerator that conveys with the sale. A spacious 24’ x 10’ sun room and bonus room, with their own HVACs, is at the rear of the home. It features laundry hook-ups (a washer and a dryer convey with the sale!), a sink, a second refrigerator, and electricity. There is also an oversized attached 25’ X 24’ two-car carport with additional space for a workshop or storage, a 24’ X 8’ screened-in back porch, an 8' X 7' covered grilling patio, and a covered 18’ X 8’ front porch. The primary bedroom boasts his and her closets, as well as a split floor plan with the bedrooms being on opposite ends. Home has a metal roof and is on public water with Chumuckla Water System. {Effective Year Built: 2004} Enjoy wildlife, peace, privacy, NO HOA.. Yet, still be right in town! Schedule a showing today!
Listing Agent
Levin Rinke Realty Brokerage Email: tyler.elise.moore@gmail.com Listed on: 02/13/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Year Built
- Built in 1994
Lot Details
- 1 Acre Lot
- Interior Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- 3 Carport Spaces
Interior Spaces
- 896 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Remodeled Bathroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Wallace Lake K-8 Elementary And Middle School
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 182N290000001500000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,199 | $86,333 | $31,000 | $55,333 |
| 2024 | $193 | $76,232 | $28,000 | $48,232 |
| 2023 | $193 | $39,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $179 | $38,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $168 | $37,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $163 | $36,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $199 | $39,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $275 | $38,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $585 | $39,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $271 | $39,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $276 | $39,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $283 | $39,549 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 05/10/26 | Price Changed | $237,900 | -2.1% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $242,900 | -0.5% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $244,000 | +80.7% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | Sold | $135,000 | -25.0% | $151 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2024 08/06/24 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -7.7% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2024 07/08/24 | For Sale | $195,000 | +387.5% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2017 09/14/17 | Sold | $40,000 | -9.1% | $45 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/16/2017 08/16/17 | Price Changed | $44,000 | -12.0% | $49 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2017 07/19/17 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 677665
- 6994 Foxboro Cir
- 7175 Wallace Dr
- 0001 Chumuckla Hwy
- 9000 Blk Chumuckla Hwy
- 3093 Wallace Lake Rd
- 3055 Wallace Lake Rd
- 3561 Bay Magnolia Way
- 3565 Bay Magnolia Way
- 3569 Bay Magnolia Way
- 3573 Bay Magnolia Way
- 3577 Bay Magnolia Way
- 3581 Bay Magnolia Way
- 3585 Bay Magnolia Way
- 7520 Hidden Forest Trail
- 7047 Hidden Forest Trail
- 3624 Mahogany Dr
- 3553 Bay Magnolia Way
- 6979 Terrapin Dr
- 3557 Bay Magnolia Way
- 6992 Terrapin Dr
- 6239 Ladera Trail
- 5746 Dunridge Dr
- 5767 Dunridge Dr
- 5798 Corkscrew Ct
- 5720 Berrybrook Cr
- 3201 Kingsmill Dr
- 4137 Tamworth Ct
- 4283 Lancaster Gate Dr
- 5849 Danbury Blvd
- 5857 Danbury Blvd
- 5768 Conley Ct
- 5462 Turbine Way
- 3750 Hawks Landing Cir
- 5319 Red Shoulder Rd
- 3900 Hawks Landing Cir
- 3817 Hawks Landing Cir
- 4531 Jude Way
- 5860 Murmur Trail
- 5614 Whispering Woods Dr
- 3434 Festival Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.