6972 Colt Cir West Bend, WI 53090
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $671,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6972 Colt Cir, West Bend, WI 53090 and is currently estimated at $592,744. 6972 Colt Cir is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Green Tree Elementary School, Silverbrook Intermediate School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Domacker Jeremy J and Baker Theresa L
Bought by
Wohlt Chad D and Wohlt Cassandra E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,507
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Vanderkin Ricky H and Vanderkin Shelley J
Bought by
Dornacker Jeremy J and Baker Theresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,800
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wohlt Chad D | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dornacker Jeremy J | $321,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wohlt Chad D | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dornacker Jeremy J | $256,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,590 | $363,900 | $55,900 | $308,000 |
| 2024 | $4,323 | $363,900 | $55,900 | $308,000 |
| 2023 | $3,889 | $363,900 | $55,900 | $308,000 |
| 2022 | $4,096 | $363,900 | $55,900 | $308,000 |
| 2021 | $4,376 | $363,900 | $55,900 | $308,000 |
| 2020 | $4,429 | $363,900 | $55,900 | $308,000 |
| 2019 | $4,237 | $363,900 | $55,900 | $308,000 |
| 2018 | $4,216 | $363,900 | $55,900 | $308,000 |
| 2017 | $4,123 | $363,900 | $55,900 | $308,000 |
| 2016 | $4,291 | $363,900 | $55,900 | $308,000 |
| 2015 | $4,146 | $363,900 | $55,900 | $308,000 |
| 2014 | $4,146 | $363,900 | $55,900 | $308,000 |
| 2013 | $4,705 | $363,900 | $55,900 | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map