6972 S Undergrove Way Aurora, CO 80016
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $783,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,758
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6972 S Undergrove Way, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $759,967, approximately $275 per square foot. 6972 S Undergrove Way is a home with nearby schools including Altitude Elementary School, Fox Ridge Middle School, and Cherokee Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Sarchet Kristi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,925
Outstanding Balance
$361,697
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,270
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarchet Kristi | $577,040 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarchet Kristi | $403,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |