6972 Washington St Preston, GA 31824
Estimated Value: $98,027 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,716
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6972 Washington St, Preston, GA 31824 and is currently estimated at $159,014, approximately $92 per square foot. 6972 Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Webster County Elementary/Middle School and Webster County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Grimmett Ashby L and Rhodes Linda Ann G
Bought by
Grimmett Ashby L and Rhodes Linda Ann G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Binn John Luk
Bought by
Bell Fulton L and Bownes Sharronda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimmett Ashby L | -- | -- | |
| Bell Fulton L | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75 | $2,960 | $2,400 | $560 |
| 2024 | $101 | $3,840 | $3,280 | $560 |
| 2023 | $102 | $3,840 | $3,280 | $560 |
| 2022 | $100 | $3,840 | $3,280 | $560 |
| 2021 | $102 | $3,840 | $3,280 | $560 |
| 2020 | $102 | $3,840 | $3,280 | $560 |