6973 Chapsworth Dr Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $589,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,577
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6973 Chapsworth Dr, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $573,989, approximately $160 per square foot. 6973 Chapsworth Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Hopewell Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Kellum Lynn C and Kellum Paula Lynn
Bought by
Kellum Luther Wayne and Kellum Paula Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Bought by
Kellum Luther Wayne Kellum Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellum Luther Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Kellum Luther Wayne Kellum Paula | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,921 | $501,190 | $81,280 | $419,910 |
| 2024 | $3,871 | $501,190 | $81,280 | $419,910 |
| 2023 | $3,871 | $501,190 | $81,280 | $419,910 |
| 2022 | $3,297 | $355,670 | $61,200 | $294,470 |
| 2021 | $3,297 | $355,670 | $61,200 | $294,470 |
| 2020 | $3,297 | $355,670 | $61,200 | $294,470 |
| 2019 | $3,297 | $355,670 | $61,200 | $294,470 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $311,680 | $48,370 | $263,310 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $311,681 | $48,370 | $263,311 |
| 2015 | $2,926 | $311,681 | $48,370 | $263,311 |
| 2014 | -- | $311,681 | $48,370 | $263,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map