NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6973 Maple Dr Bath, PA 18014

Estimated Value: $514,196 - $562,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,738 Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2025

Last sale price $520,000 $299 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,912 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Panoramic View
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heating Available
  • Family Room with Fireplace

About This Home

As of May 2025

Immaculate Stonewyck Manor Carriage House in 55+ gated community Regency at Creekside Meadows Corner attached unit offering 1 level of living space with open farmland in rear and huge park-like common area in front 9’ ceilings throughout & 11’ ceiling in Great Room & Front Bedroom, Tray ceilings in Dining Room and 4’ expanded Master Bedroom Upgraded finishes including wide plank LVP throughout, tile in both bathrooms Kitchen offers 42” maple cabinetry, ceramic tile backsplash, Quartz countertops, Massive island with Kohler enamel farmhouse sink, upgraded SS appliances. All Bottom cabinets have roll outs Spacious Laundry room has same maple cabinetry as kitchen plus utility sink Great Room has Dimplex linear electric fireplace with wood plank accent wall & mantel Upgraded barn doors leading from Great Room to Master Bedroom & into Master Bathroom Custom cellular shade window treatments & ceiling fans throughout Recessed lighting in all rooms 19’ x 12’ attic storage accessed by regular stairs and banister Energy efficient Carrier natural gas furnace, Rinnai Tankless HWH & Ecobee Thermostat HOA fee covers Snow removal streets, driveways & walkways) Lawn care, Trash removal, Clubhouse, pool, pickleball, bocce, putting green & many amore activities!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Kocsis

Home Team Real Estate License #AB065807 Listed on: 02/25/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

McKayla O'Connell Wissinger

Coldwell Banker Hearthside License #RS356073

Coldwell Banker Hearthside

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,120

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 2,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned A/RR-AGRICULTURAL/RURAL R

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,738 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • Regency At Creekside Meadows Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,120

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

2,700 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Semi-Detached
  • View: City Lights, Mountain(s), Panoramic
  • Year Built: 2022
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.062
  • Co List Office Mls Id: COBH04
  • Subdivision Name: Regency at Creekside Meadows
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1738.0
  • Year Built Details: Unknown
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • CurrentPrice: 520000.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Living Area: 1738.0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Construction Type: Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: Unknown

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Northampton

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2700.0
  • Zoning: A/RR-AGRICULTURAL/RURAL R

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5120.47

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2025
Closed on
May 2, 2025
List Price
$537,900
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-3.33%
Views
61
Current Estimated Value
$533,549

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,549
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fritzinger Tina $520,000 Willow Settlement Services
Fritzinger Tina $520,000 Willow Settlement Services
Zweifel Robert S $434,110 Westminster Abstract Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2025 05/02/25 Sold $520,000 -3.3% $299 / Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2025 02/25/25 For Sale $537,900 -- $309 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $752 $69,600 $17,000 $52,600
2025 $752 $69,600 $17,000 $52,600
2024 $5,082 $69,600 $17,000 $52,600
2023 $5,082 $69,600 $17,000 $52,600
2022 $15 $200 $200 $0
2021 $15 $200 $200 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

MLS Number: 752852

Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

APN: L6 15 8-60 0508

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.