6973 Smith Trail Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $126,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6973 Smith Trail, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $103,000. 6973 Smith Trail is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $416 | $42,900 | $7,700 | $35,200 |
| 2024 | $406 | $41,600 | $7,700 | $33,900 |
| 2023 | $389 | $36,900 | $7,700 | $29,200 |
| 2022 | $741 | $23,500 | $7,700 | $15,800 |
| 2021 | $999 | $22,800 | $7,700 | $15,100 |
| 2020 | $983 | $22,700 | $7,700 | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $959 | $21,600 | $7,700 | $13,900 |
| 2018 | $939 | $22,500 | $7,700 | $14,800 |
| 2017 | $709 | $23,900 | $7,700 | $16,200 |
| 2016 | $703 | $19,400 | $7,700 | $11,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map