Seller's Agent in 2025
Candyce Astroth
Samson Properties
(703) 853-7458
7 in this area
315 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $632,000
Step into this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2 full bath, and 2 half bath home with a 1-car garage in the highly sought-after Kingstowne community. On the main level, you’ll find the convenient 1-car garage, a flexible bedroom or den, a half bath, laundry, and a walkout basement with a cozy fireplace leading to a private fenced-in backyard complete with paver patio—perfect for entertaining or relaxing.
The second level opens up to a spacious and bright kitchen with a center island and dining area. Flow seamlessly into the large family room that extends out to the back deck, ideal for gatherings or enjoying your morning coffee.
Upstairs on the third level, the primary suite offers a dual vanity bath and plenty of space to unwind. A second generously sized bedroom includes its own ensuite bath for added comfort and privacy.
From top to bottom, this home has been refreshed with modern finishes, making it truly move-in ready. Fresh paint throughout, new carpet in the bedrooms, hallway, and basement, plus new LVP flooring on the main level and kitchen set the tone for a bright and welcoming space. The kitchen shines with brand-new quartz countertops, updated cabinet hardware, new stainless steel appliances, and recessed lighting. Every bathroom has been upgraded with new vanities, hardware, flooring, and lighting for a fresh, stylish feel. Outside, the home boasts fresh landscaping to welcome you home. Beyond the home, Kingstowne has it all—easy commuting options via the Franconia and Van Dorn Metro stations, bus, commuter train, or quick access to 395, 495, and 95. Families will appreciate the nearby elementary and high schools, while everyone can enjoy the community’s multiple pools, fitness centers, sports courts, walking trails, and community centers.
This home combines stylish upgrades with unbeatable location and amenities—come see why life in Kingstowne is so special! **Special Buyer Financing Incentive! Get a 1% lender credit when you use our preferred lender for this property! Can be applied to closing costs, rate buydown, or prepaid items. Ask Listing Agent how to qualify—financing must be arranged through Gus Anderson at CrossCountry Mortgage.**
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 378-8810 candyce@perfectchoicere.com Samson Properties License #0225234386 Listed on: 10/16/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(703) 378-8810 donnysamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties License #200200683
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Tiffany May | $630,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Tuttle Thomas R | $195,310 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huynh Tiffany May | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tuttle Thomas R | $194,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Sold | $630,000 | 0.0% | $312 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | For Sale | $630,000 | -- | $312 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,427 | $575,200 | $150,000 | $425,200 |
| 2024 | $6,427 | $554,740 | $145,000 | $409,740 |
| 2023 | $5,772 | $511,480 | $130,000 | $381,480 |
| 2022 | $6,083 | $531,950 | $130,000 | $401,950 |
| 2021 | $5,642 | $480,760 | $110,000 | $370,760 |
| 2020 | $5,343 | $451,420 | $100,000 | $351,420 |
| 2019 | $5,079 | $429,130 | $97,000 | $332,130 |
| 2018 | $4,837 | $420,620 | $95,000 | $325,620 |
| 2017 | $4,623 | $398,190 | $91,000 | $307,190 |
| 2016 | $4,613 | $398,190 | $91,000 | $307,190 |
| 2015 | $4,388 | $393,150 | $89,000 | $304,150 |
| 2014 | $4,378 | $393,150 | $89,000 | $304,150 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Candyce Astroth
Samson Properties
(703) 853-7458
7 in this area
315 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
William Wu
Samson Properties
(703) 969-2883
1 in this area
129 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAFX2267354
APN: 0912-12340077
Ask me questions while you tour the home.