6975 Fredricks Dr Anchorage, AK 99504
Northeast Anchorage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $434,377
About This Home
As of April 2012Please check out this irresistible property in a great neighborhood. Newly updated home with lots of upgrades: NEW paint, NEW roof, NEW appliances, NEW flooring, NEW bathrooms, and 2 car garage. RV parking, green house, shed, huge lot, and more!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1975
Lot Details
- 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Bluff on Lot
- Gentle Sloping Lot
- Private Yard
- Property is zoned R1, Single Family Residential
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,030 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borschnack Shane A | -- | Fatic | |
| Hunter Green Llc | -- | Ftaa |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borschnack Shane A | $258,282 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Green Llc | $95,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2012 04/20/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2012 03/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2012 02/01/12 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,020 | $395,500 | $96,800 | $298,700 |
| 2024 | $6,020 | $372,900 | $96,800 | $276,100 |
| 2023 | $5,635 | $330,900 | $96,800 | $234,100 |
| 2022 | $5,680 | $337,300 | $96,800 | $240,500 |
| 2021 | $5,494 | $304,900 | $96,800 | $208,100 |
| 2020 | $4,962 | $291,900 | $96,800 | $195,100 |
| 2019 | $4,720 | $288,500 | $96,800 | $191,700 |
| 2018 | $4,599 | $280,400 | $96,800 | $183,600 |
| 2017 | $4,502 | $287,500 | $96,800 | $190,700 |
| 2016 | $4,227 | $305,200 | $94,900 | $210,300 |
| 2015 | $4,227 | $282,700 | $94,900 | $187,800 |
| 2014 | $4,227 | $269,100 | $86,400 | $182,700 |
Map
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 12-1071
APN: 00607307000
- 341 Krane Dr
- 330 Dannilyn Cir
- 310 Dannilyn Cir
- 6933 Gold Kings Ave Unit A
- 6913 Gold Kings Ave Unit D
- 520 Patsy St
- 5800 Boundary Ave
- 275 Creekside St Unit 4
- 288 Whisper Knoll Cir Unit A
- 6507 Kara Sue Loop Unit 83
- 6345 Whispering Loop
- 154 Rusty Allen Place Unit 18
- 6314 Whispering Loop Unit 30A
- 341 Melody Place
- 102 Rusty Allen Place Unit 37
- 161 Matthew Paul Way Unit 21
- 147 Matthew Paul Way Unit 53
- 141 Matthew Paul Way Unit 50
- 127 Matthew Paul Way Unit 44
- 131 Matthew Paul Way Unit 46
- 6965 Fredricks Dr
- 6851 E 3rd Ave
- 6841 E 3rd Ave
- 6985 Fredricks Dr
- 6950 Dickerson Dr
- 6831 E 3rd Ave
- 7010 Dickerson Dr
- 6960 Fredricks Dr
- 6995 Fredricks Dr
- 6950 Fredricks Dr
- 6940 Dickerson Dr
- 6840 E 3rd Ave
- 7020 Dickerson Dr
- 6980 Fredricks Dr
- 440 Fredricks Dr
- 410 Fredricks Dr
- 433 Fredricks Dr
- 6821 E 3rd Ave
- 7005 Fredricks Dr
- 6930 Dickerson Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.