6978 Apprentice Place Middleton, WI 53562
Middleton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,000 - $922,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,184
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6978 Apprentice Place, Middleton, WI 53562 and is currently estimated at $784,643. 6978 Apprentice Place is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Kromrey Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
Mousseau Patrick J and Mousseau Colleen A
Bought by
Crummy Mousseau Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crummy Mousseau Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,580 | $622,900 | $146,500 | $476,400 |
| 2024 | $11,068 | $622,900 | $146,500 | $476,400 |
| 2023 | $10,283 | $622,900 | $146,500 | $476,400 |
| 2022 | $10,267 | $622,900 | $146,500 | $476,400 |
| 2021 | $10,283 | $517,000 | $146,500 | $370,500 |
| 2020 | $10,399 | $517,000 | $146,500 | $370,500 |
| 2019 | $9,802 | $517,000 | $146,500 | $370,500 |
| 2018 | $9,019 | $517,000 | $146,500 | $370,500 |
| 2017 | $8,993 | $447,600 | $132,200 | $315,400 |
| 2016 | $8,925 | $447,600 | $132,200 | $315,400 |
| 2015 | $9,567 | $447,600 | $132,200 | $315,400 |
| 2014 | $9,165 | $419,000 | $100,800 | $318,200 |
| 2013 | $8,493 | $419,000 | $100,800 | $318,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map