6978 Iris St Arvada, CO 80004
Scenic Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,000 - $816,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,576
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6978 Iris St, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $784,923, approximately $219 per square foot. 6978 Iris St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Warder Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Lincoln Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Reed Raymond and Reed Linda
Bought by
Freeman Michael W and Freeman Denise A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,510
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$713,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Shriver Robert Kent and Shriver Shirley A
Bought by
Reed Raymond and Reed Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Michael W | $460,000 | Legend Title | |
| Reed Raymond | $324,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freeman Michael W | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,885 | $47,371 | $18,103 | $29,268 |
| 2024 | $5,070 | $52,272 | $22,510 | $29,762 |
| 2023 | $5,070 | $52,272 | $22,510 | $29,762 |
| 2022 | $4,038 | $41,232 | $16,779 | $24,453 |
| 2021 | $4,105 | $42,419 | $17,262 | $25,157 |
| 2020 | $3,643 | $37,752 | $13,735 | $24,017 |
| 2019 | $3,594 | $37,752 | $13,735 | $24,017 |
| 2018 | $3,230 | $32,988 | $10,625 | $22,363 |
| 2017 | $2,957 | $32,988 | $10,625 | $22,363 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $28,242 | $7,411 | $20,831 |
| 2015 | $976 | $28,242 | $7,411 | $20,831 |
| 2014 | $1,806 | $25,800 | $7,794 | $18,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map