Seller's Agent in 2018
Kelly White
McColly Real Estate
(219) 508-2079
12 in this area
176 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $279,000
Immaculate 3 bdrm 2 bath ranch townhome with 1300 SF and 1 car attached garage! This home is like new & features front covered porch, very open concept living room/dining and kitchen with c-ceilings, dark cabinets, laminate flooring & sliders to side deck and partially fenced yard, nice guest bath and 3 bedrooms with c-fans including master suite featuring full bath and walk-in closet, central air, vinyl tilt-in windows for easy cleaning, 6 panel doors and attached finished garage with opener and no HOA fees!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
McColly Real Estate License #RB14007323 Listed on: 07/11/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Donella C | -- | None Available | |
| Erb Daryl R | $134,400 | Community Title Co | |
| Ferguson Carol Ann | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindsey Donella C | $111,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Carol Ann | $420,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2018 08/10/18 | Sold | $134,400 | -0.4% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2018 07/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2018 07/11/18 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $222,600 | $32,500 | $190,100 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $211,200 | $30,400 | $180,800 |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $206,200 | $28,900 | $177,300 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $156,300 | $28,900 | $127,400 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $143,000 | $28,900 | $114,100 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $148,600 | $25,200 | $123,400 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $160,100 | $25,200 | $134,900 |
| 2018 | $964 | $154,600 | $25,200 | $129,400 |
| 2017 | $913 | $145,600 | $25,200 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $145,000 | $24,400 | $120,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kelly White
McColly Real Estate
(219) 508-2079
12 in this area
176 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10015928
APN: 64-06-32-102-038.000-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.