698 Arklow Dr Alpharetta, GA 30004
Estimated Value: $705,000 - $808,766
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 Arklow Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004 and is currently estimated at $768,942, approximately $357 per square foot. 698 Arklow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Crabapple Crossing Elementary School, Northwestern Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
The Providence Grp Of Georgia Custom Hom
Bought by
Smith Maribeth W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,307
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$631,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2015
Sold by
Ti Crabapple Station Llc
Bought by
The Providence Grp Of Georgia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Maribeth W | $347,350 | -- | |
| The Providence Grp Of Georgia | $1,105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Maribeth W | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $720 | $265,120 | $52,080 | $213,040 |
| 2023 | $5,619 | $199,080 | $32,640 | $166,440 |
| 2022 | $3,773 | $199,080 | $32,640 | $166,440 |
| 2021 | $3,756 | $157,480 | $13,640 | $143,840 |
| 2020 | $3,793 | $157,920 | $31,160 | $126,760 |
| 2019 | $714 | $169,600 | $57,280 | $112,320 |
| 2018 | $4,109 | $165,600 | $55,920 | $109,680 |
| 2017 | $3,705 | $138,920 | $46,880 | $92,040 |
| 2016 | $4,054 | $138,920 | $46,880 | $92,040 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $41,600 | $41,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $916 | $29,880 | $29,880 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map