698 Bell Point Rd Apollo, PA 15613
Estimated Value: $57,145 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 698 Bell Point Rd, Apollo, PA 15613 and is currently estimated at $135,286. 698 Bell Point Rd is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
C & I Resources Company
Bought by
Limestone Spring Acquisitions Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Trinclisti Betty L
Bought by
Dezzutti Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limestone Spring Acquisitions Ii Llc | $152,420 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lsc Energy Holdings Llc | $91,452 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dezzutti Nicole | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,537 | $10,690 | $1,610 | $9,080 |
| 2025 | $1,493 | $10,690 | $1,610 | $9,080 |
| 2024 | $1,410 | $10,690 | $1,610 | $9,080 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $10,690 | $1,610 | $9,080 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $10,690 | $1,610 | $9,080 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $10,690 | $1,610 | $9,080 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $10,690 | $1,610 | $9,080 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $10,690 | $1,610 | $9,080 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $10,690 | $1,610 | $9,080 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $10,690 | $1,610 | $9,080 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $10,690 | $1,610 | $9,080 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $10,690 | $1,610 | $9,080 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $10,690 | $1,610 | $9,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map