698 Brookfield Ave Masury, OH 44438
Estimated Value: $55,133 - $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 Brookfield Ave, Masury, OH 44438 and is currently estimated at $90,283, approximately $117 per square foot. 698 Brookfield Ave is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Kettler John V
Bought by
Maritch Charles M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Sutton James W and Sutton Tammy Ann
Bought by
Sutton Tammy Ann and Sutton Ii James Wesley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Sutton James W
Bought by
Sutton James W and Sutton Tammy Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Sutton Martha W
Bought by
Sutton James W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Wagner Elmer
Bought by
Sutton Martha W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Elmer Wagner
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maritch Charles M | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Sutton Tammy Ann | -- | -- | |
| Sutton James W | -- | -- | |
| Sutton James W | -- | -- | |
| Sutton Martha W | $12,500 | -- | |
| Elmer Wagner | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $384 | $7,910 | $1,330 | $6,580 |
| 2024 | $384 | $7,910 | $1,330 | $6,580 |
| 2023 | $381 | $7,910 | $1,330 | $6,580 |
| 2022 | $365 | $6,160 | $1,330 | $4,830 |
| 2021 | $342 | $6,160 | $1,330 | $4,830 |
| 2020 | $340 | $6,160 | $1,330 | $4,830 |
| 2019 | $348 | $5,880 | $1,330 | $4,550 |
| 2018 | $345 | $5,880 | $1,330 | $4,550 |
| 2017 | $345 | $5,880 | $1,330 | $4,550 |
| 2016 | $202 | $3,260 | $1,330 | $1,930 |
| 2015 | $203 | $3,260 | $1,330 | $1,930 |
| 2014 | $202 | $3,260 | $1,330 | $1,930 |
| 2013 | $363 | $3,400 | $1,330 | $2,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map