698 Canopy Ct Winter Springs, FL 32708
Estimated Value: $777,000 - $917,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,761
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 Canopy Ct, Winter Springs, FL 32708 and is currently estimated at $840,300, approximately $176 per square foot. 698 Canopy Ct is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Keeth Elementary School, Indian Trails Middle School, and Winter Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Brown Jan C and Brown Bernice Muroski
Bought by
Loftis Platt and Loftis Loretta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,850
Outstanding Balance
$236,397
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$603,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Bought by
Confidential Per Statutes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1984
Bought by
Confidential Per Statutes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1982
Bought by
Confidential Per Statutes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loftis Platt | $345,000 | Attorney | |
| Confidential Per Statutes | $160,900 | -- | |
| Confidential Per Statutes | $140,000 | -- | |
| Confidential Per Statutes | $22,100 | -- |