698 Chambers Rd Ferguson, MO 63135
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $110,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 Chambers Rd, Ferguson, MO 63135 and is currently estimated at $104,156, approximately $109 per square foot. 698 Chambers Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Vogt Elementary School, Ferguson Middle School, and McCluer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Hunt Mark W
Bought by
Farwell Carla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,800
Outstanding Balance
$29,588
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$74,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Hunt Mark W and Hunt Karen A
Bought by
Hunt Mark W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farwell Carla | $63,800 | -- | |
| Hunt Mark W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farwell Carla | $63,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,427 | $21,390 | $3,040 | $18,350 |
| 2024 | $1,427 | $19,630 | $2,090 | $17,540 |
| 2023 | $1,419 | $19,630 | $2,090 | $17,540 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $12,630 | $2,640 | $9,990 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $12,630 | $2,640 | $9,990 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $11,860 | $2,470 | $9,390 |
| 2019 | $845 | $11,860 | $2,470 | $9,390 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $12,370 | $2,130 | $10,240 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $12,370 | $2,130 | $10,240 |
| 2016 | $791 | $7,970 | $1,790 | $6,180 |
| 2015 | $796 | $7,970 | $1,790 | $6,180 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $12,830 | $1,710 | $11,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map