Estimated Value: $269,000 - $314,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,627
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 E Cactus Dr, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $291,061, approximately $178 per square foot. 698 E Cactus Dr is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,140 | $19,103 | $2,767 | $16,336 |
| 2025 | $1,140 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,054 | $17,109 | $1,842 | $15,267 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $11,506 | $1,086 | $10,420 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $12,266 | $1,086 | $11,180 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $12,266 | $1,086 | $11,180 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $963 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map