698 E Jackson Ave Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 E Jackson Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $271,105, approximately $196 per square foot. 698 E Jackson Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Brown Marcellus and Brown Carrie A
Bought by
Hawkins Willie L and Musselman Ronald K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,695
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$214,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Likely Wanda F and Williams Wanda F
Bought by
Brown Marcellus and Brown Carrie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Housing Assistance Council Inc
Bought by
Diamond Const Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Williams Wanda F and Likely Wanda F
Bought by
Williams Wanda F and Williams Eddie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Willie L | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Marcellus | $70,000 | -- | |
| Diamond Const Inc | $5,500 | -- | |
| Williams Wanda F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins Willie L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Marcellus | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,300 | $181,380 | $64,200 | $117,180 |
| 2025 | $3,025 | $186,570 | $70,036 | $116,534 |
| 2024 | $3,025 | $186,570 | $70,036 | $116,534 |
| 2023 | $3,025 | $181,704 | $70,036 | $111,668 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $147,067 | $37,936 | $109,131 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $114,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,419 | $111,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $111,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $105,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $97,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $97,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $87,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,794 | $86,154 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map