Estimated Value: $54,000 - $92,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 E Main St, Inez, KY 41224 and is currently estimated at $73,281, approximately $56 per square foot. 698 E Main St is a home located in Martin County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Rosetta Bowen
Bought by
Thompson Mary Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Mary Ellen | -- | Phelps Melissa | |
| Thompson Mary Ellen | -- | Phelps Melissa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $519 | $28,500 | $10,000 | $18,500 |
| 2024 | $520 | $28,500 | $10,000 | $18,500 |
| 2023 | $517 | $28,500 | $10,000 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $518 | $28,500 | $10,000 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $506 | $28,500 | $10,000 | $18,500 |
| 2020 | $497 | $28,500 | $10,000 | $18,500 |
| 2019 | $105 | $28,500 | $10,000 | $18,500 |
| 2018 | $105 | $28,500 | $10,000 | $18,500 |
| 2017 | $105 | $28,500 | $10,000 | $18,500 |
| 2016 | $105 | $28,500 | $10,000 | $18,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,500 | $10,000 | $18,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,500 | $10,000 | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map