698 E McDonald Rd Stella, MO 64867
Estimated Value: $114,352 - $305,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
941
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 E McDonald Rd, Stella, MO 64867 and is currently estimated at $206,784, approximately $219 per square foot. 698 E McDonald Rd is a home with nearby schools including East Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Yang Kao V and Yang Akia V
Bought by
Mccully Billy H and Mccully Janice J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Chang Sao Cheng and Vang Blia
Bought by
Yang Kao V and Yang Akia V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$555,709
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Jourdon Lari and Felton Lilia C
Bought by
Chang Sao Cheng
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,700
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccully Billy H | -- | None Available | |
| Yang Kao V | -- | Bcta | |
| Chang Sao Cheng | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History