698 E Preston McDaniel Rd Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $728,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 E Preston McDaniel Rd, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $571,873, approximately $231 per square foot. 698 E Preston McDaniel Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hagood Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Bentley Taylor Nicole and Hayes Taylor B
Bought by
Hayes Bryan R and Hayes Taylor B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,533
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$346,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Lee Roy Bentley Ii
Bought by
Bentley Taylor Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Bryan R | -- | None Available | |
| Bentley Taylor Nicole | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Bryan R | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $12,240 | $2,640 | $9,600 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $10,940 | $1,340 | $9,600 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $10,940 | $1,340 | $9,600 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $10,740 | $1,340 | $9,400 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $10,740 | $1,340 | $9,400 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $10,744 | $1,340 | $9,404 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $10,740 | $1,340 | $9,400 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $9,760 | $1,300 | $8,460 |
| 2017 | $124 | $9,760 | $1,300 | $8,460 |
| 2015 | $428 | $1,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map