Estimated Value: $257,000 - $291,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,019
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 Edison St, Menlo, GA 30731 and is currently estimated at $269,030, approximately $133 per square foot. 698 Edison St is a home located in Chattooga County with nearby schools including Chattooga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Warren Robert and Warren Cathie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Pless Joe L
Bought by
Warren Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
White William Max
Bought by
Pless Joe L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Robert | $110,000 | -- | |
| Warren Robert | $110,000 | -- | |
| Pless Joe L | $24,500 | -- | |
| Pless Joe L | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Warren Robert | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,793 | $90,672 | $11,920 | $78,752 |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $82,232 | $11,920 | $70,312 |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $85,132 | $11,920 | $73,212 |
| 2022 | $759 | $61,161 | $4,916 | $56,245 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $46,454 | $4,916 | $41,538 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $46,454 | $4,916 | $41,538 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $33,701 | $4,537 | $29,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map