698 Empire Rd Unit 1A Dayton, NV 89403
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $455,969
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 Empire Rd Unit 1A, Dayton, NV 89403 and is currently estimated at $422,492, approximately $247 per square foot. 698 Empire Rd Unit 1A is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Sutro Elementary School, Dayton Intermediate School, and Dayton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Ransdell John R and Ransdell Donna J
Bought by
Ransdell John R and Ransdell Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2018
Sold by
Ransdall John Richard and Ransdall Donna Jean
Bought by
Ransdell Donna J and Ransdell John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Ransdell Donna J and Ransdell John R
Bought by
Ransdell Donna J and Ransdell John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Ransdell Donna J and Ransdell John R
Bought by
Ransdell Living Trust and Ransdell Donna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Ransdell John and Ransdell Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Fulton Judith W
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ransdell John R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ransdell Donna J | -- | Lenderlive Settlement Svcs L | |
| Ransdell Donna J | -- | None Available | |
| Ransdell Donna J | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Ransdell Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ransdell John | $80,000 | Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $140,000 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ransdell Donna J | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ransdell Donna J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $112,411 | $57,750 | $58,201 |
| 2024 | $1,633 | $111,507 | $56,000 | $58,947 |
| 2023 | $1,633 | $107,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $97,966 | $47,250 | $50,716 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $97,211 | $47,250 | $49,961 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $95,539 | $47,250 | $48,289 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $84,621 | $37,800 | $46,821 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $71,008 | $25,200 | $45,808 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $59,843 | $13,840 | $46,003 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $53,364 | $5,250 | $48,114 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $38,687 | $5,250 | $33,437 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $35,790 | $5,250 | $30,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map