698 Forest Ave Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $971,000 - $1,356,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,920
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 Forest Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $1,178,279, approximately $403 per square foot. 698 Forest Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Teaneck Community Charter School, and Grace Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
698 Forest Llc
Bought by
Lee Sang and Park Soo J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
Sold by
Szubin Laurie Sue
Bought by
698 Forest Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1971
Bought by
Szubin Henri Z and Szubin Laurie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Sang | -- | -- | |
| 698 Forest Llc | $365,000 | Attorney | |
| Szubin Henri Z | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Sang | $464,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,881 | $1,001,900 | $392,800 | $609,100 |
| 2024 | $21,516 | $1,001,900 | $392,800 | $609,100 |
| 2023 | $21,092 | $651,600 | $236,400 | $415,200 |
| 2022 | $21,092 | $651,600 | $236,400 | $415,200 |
| 2021 | $21,216 | $651,600 | $236,400 | $415,200 |
| 2020 | $21,073 | $651,600 | $236,400 | $415,200 |
| 2019 | $20,832 | $651,600 | $236,400 | $415,200 |
| 2018 | $20,675 | $651,600 | $236,400 | $415,200 |
| 2017 | $11,755 | $374,000 | $236,400 | $137,600 |
| 2016 | $11,579 | $374,000 | $236,400 | $137,600 |
| 2015 | $11,396 | $374,000 | $236,400 | $137,600 |
| 2014 | $11,570 | $450,000 | $336,400 | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map