698 Legends View Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $517,653
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 Legends View Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $492,913, approximately $170 per square foot. 698 Legends View Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Hendel Donald J and Hendel Daljeet K
Bought by
Chorab Andrew and Chorab Beth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,200
Outstanding Balance
$117,366
Interest Rate
4.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Inc
Bought by
Hendel Donald J and Hendel Daljeet K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chorab Andrew | $261,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Hendel Donald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chorab Andrew | $176,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendel Donald J | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,129 | $88,370 | $26,890 | $61,480 |
| 2024 | $6,129 | $82,100 | $16,800 | $65,300 |
| 2023 | $6,135 | $82,100 | $16,800 | $65,300 |
| 2022 | $5,426 | $67,570 | $16,800 | $50,770 |
| 2021 | $5,386 | $67,570 | $16,800 | $50,770 |
| 2020 | $5,583 | $66,960 | $10,930 | $56,030 |
| 2019 | $5,600 | $66,960 | $10,930 | $56,030 |
| 2018 | $5,151 | $58,120 | $9,100 | $49,020 |
| 2017 | $4,962 | $58,120 | $9,100 | $49,020 |
| 2016 | $4,874 | $54,890 | $9,100 | $45,790 |
| 2015 | $4,834 | $54,890 | $9,100 | $45,790 |
| 2014 | $4,584 | $50,880 | $9,230 | $41,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map