698 Liberty Rd Quincy, FL 32351
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $425,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
4,344
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 Liberty Rd, Quincy, FL 32351 and is currently estimated at $317,593, approximately $73 per square foot. 698 Liberty Rd is a home located in Gadsden County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Diane Geathers and Geathers David M
Bought by
Malone Carmeron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Geathers Tyler G
Bought by
Geathers Mellissa Diane and Geathers David M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Gerthers Melissa D and Gerthers David M
Bought by
Gerthers Mellissa D and Gerthers David M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Mattie Gunn
Bought by
Geathers David M and Geathers Melissa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
9.62%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Carmeron | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Geathers Mellissa Diane | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gerthers Mellissa D | $12,700 | -- | |
| Geathers David M | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Geathers David M | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,382 | $278,296 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,311 | $270,453 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $262,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $254,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $163,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $161,007 | $3,500 | $157,507 |
| 2019 | $1,557 | $142,324 | $3,500 | $138,824 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $142,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $143,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $160,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $160,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,359 | $162,851 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map