698 Linden Rd Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $1,032,000 - $2,206,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,248
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 Linden Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $1,552,207, approximately $365 per square foot. 698 Linden Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,078 | $1,269,640 | $448,770 | $820,870 |
| 2024 | $7,269 | $1,269,640 | $448,770 | $820,870 |
| 2023 | $7,586 | $1,269,640 | $448,770 | $820,870 |
| 2022 | $8,090 | $968,900 | $368,590 | $600,310 |
| 2021 | $8,381 | $968,900 | $368,590 | $600,310 |
| 2020 | $8,295 | $953,760 | $368,590 | $585,170 |
| 2019 | $150 | $968,900 | $368,590 | $600,310 |
| 2018 | $10,274 | $1,284,240 | $368,590 | $915,650 |
| 2017 | $10,186 | $1,284,240 | $368,590 | $915,650 |
| 2015 | $9,993 | $1,284,240 | $368,590 | $915,650 |
| 2014 | $10,503 | $1,367,050 | $414,980 | $952,070 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,367,050 | $414,980 | $952,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map