Estimated Value: $276,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 Lindsay Ave, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $304,780, approximately $204 per square foot. 698 Lindsay Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Atlantis Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $67,780 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,022 | $65,870 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,022 | $63,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $971 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $970 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $912 | $59,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $847 | $56,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $846 | $55,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $843 | $53,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $849 | $52,820 | $18,000 | $34,820 |
| 2015 | $853 | $52,460 | $15,000 | $37,460 |
| 2014 | $857 | $52,050 | $11,000 | $41,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map