698 Middle St Aurora, NC 27806
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $346,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,038
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 Middle St, Aurora, NC 27806 and is currently estimated at $205,913, approximately $101 per square foot. 698 Middle St is a home with nearby schools including S.W. Snowden Elementary School and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Washington Second Llc
Bought by
Gaylord Marie Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Kutzing Alan W
Bought by
Washington Second Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1990
Bought by
Kutzing Alan W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaylord Marie Y | $33,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Washington Second Llc | $55,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Kutzing Alan W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $121,705 | $14,792 | $106,913 |
| 2024 | $659 | $37,497 | $9,765 | $27,732 |
| 2023 | $647 | $37,497 | $9,765 | $27,732 |
| 2022 | $331 | $37,497 | $9,765 | $27,732 |
| 2021 | $326 | $37,497 | $9,765 | $27,732 |
| 2020 | $322 | $37,497 | $9,765 | $27,732 |
| 2019 | $312 | $37,497 | $9,765 | $27,732 |
| 2018 | $299 | $37,497 | $9,765 | $27,732 |
| 2017 | $281 | $37,364 | $9,765 | $27,599 |
| 2016 | $281 | $37,364 | $9,765 | $27,599 |
| 2015 | $224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,364 | $9,765 | $27,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map