698 Newcomb Rd Ridgewood, NJ 07450
Estimated Value: $623,172 - $883,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 Newcomb Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and is currently estimated at $802,293, approximately $614 per square foot. 698 Newcomb Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ridgewood High School, Holmstead School, and Naaleh High School for Girls.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1979
Bought by
Phalen Roderick and Phalen Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phalen Roderick | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,330 | $394,900 | $265,100 | $129,800 |
| 2024 | $11,073 | $394,900 | $265,100 | $129,800 |
| 2023 | $10,793 | $394,900 | $265,100 | $129,800 |
| 2022 | $10,793 | $394,900 | $265,100 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $10,694 | $394,900 | $265,100 | $129,800 |
| 2020 | $10,414 | $394,900 | $265,100 | $129,800 |
| 2019 | $10,256 | $394,900 | $265,100 | $129,800 |
| 2018 | $10,129 | $394,900 | $265,100 | $129,800 |
| 2017 | $10,023 | $394,900 | $265,100 | $129,800 |
| 2016 | $9,778 | $394,900 | $265,100 | $129,800 |
| 2015 | $9,608 | $394,900 | $265,100 | $129,800 |
| 2014 | $9,418 | $394,900 | $265,100 | $129,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map