698 Ott Town Rd Everett, PA 15537
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 Ott Town Rd, Everett, PA 15537 and is currently estimated at $235,113, approximately $135 per square foot. 698 Ott Town Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Bedford Elementary School, Bedford Middle School, and Bedford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Spade Sandra M
Bought by
Fetter Sandra M and Spade Clyde A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fetter Sandra M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $110,500 | $30,400 | $80,100 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $110,500 | $30,400 | $80,100 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $110,500 | $30,400 | $80,100 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $110,500 | $30,400 | $80,100 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $110,500 | $30,400 | $80,100 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $110,500 | $30,400 | $80,100 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $110,500 | $30,400 | $80,100 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $110,500 | $30,400 | $80,100 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $110,500 | $30,400 | $80,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $110,500 | $30,400 | $80,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,500 | $30,400 | $80,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map