698 Riverview Dr Totowa, NJ 07512
Estimated Value: $602,248 - $690,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,984
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 Riverview Dr, Totowa, NJ 07512 and is currently estimated at $643,312, approximately $324 per square foot. 698 Riverview Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Washington Park Elementary School, Passaic Valley High School, and Monarch Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Zisa John and Zisa Nancy
Bought by
Zisa John and Sarappo Carl N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Zisa John
Bought by
Zisa John and Zisa Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zisa John | -- | -- | |
| Zisa John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,586 | $353,600 | $132,300 | $221,300 |
| 2024 | $9,169 | $353,600 | $132,300 | $221,300 |
| 2022 | $7,687 | $353,600 | $132,300 | $221,300 |
| 2021 | $8,412 | $353,600 | $132,300 | $221,300 |
| 2020 | $8,564 | $353,600 | $132,300 | $221,300 |
| 2019 | $8,444 | $353,600 | $132,300 | $221,300 |
| 2018 | $8,426 | $353,600 | $132,300 | $221,300 |
| 2017 | $8,341 | $353,600 | $132,300 | $221,300 |
| 2016 | $8,306 | $353,600 | $132,300 | $221,300 |
| 2015 | $8,076 | $353,600 | $132,300 | $221,300 |
| 2014 | $7,503 | $353,600 | $132,300 | $221,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map