698 Robindale Dr Waynesville, OH 45068
Estimated Value: $263,674 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 Robindale Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068 and is currently estimated at $288,919, approximately $184 per square foot. 698 Robindale Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Waynesville Elementary School, Waynesville Middle School, and Waynesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Cook Ronald and Cook Betty R
Bought by
Ronald Cook And Betty R Cook Irrevocable Trus and Cook
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Cook And Betty R Cook Irrevocable Trus | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,894 | $75,990 | $21,000 | $54,990 |
| 2024 | $2,894 | $75,990 | $21,000 | $54,990 |
| 2023 | $2,446 | $57,298 | $12,915 | $44,383 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $57,299 | $12,915 | $44,384 |
| 2021 | $2,311 | $57,299 | $12,915 | $44,384 |
| 2020 | $2,097 | $46,585 | $10,500 | $36,085 |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $46,585 | $10,500 | $36,085 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $46,585 | $10,500 | $36,085 |
| 2017 | $2,251 | $46,631 | $10,675 | $35,956 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $46,631 | $10,675 | $35,956 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $46,631 | $10,675 | $35,956 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $43,580 | $9,980 | $33,600 |
| 2013 | $2,059 | $45,870 | $10,500 | $35,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map