698 State Road A Linn Creek, MO 65052
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 State Road A, Linn Creek, MO 65052 and is currently estimated at $297,429, approximately $128 per square foot. 698 State Road A is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Camdenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Hawkins Alan M and Hawkins Jordan T
Bought by
Gagnier Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,550
Outstanding Balance
$129,634
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$167,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Bought by
Hawkins Allan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gagnier Jamie | $176,937 | Great American Title | |
| Hawkins Allan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gagnier Jamie | $141,550 |
Source: Public Records