698 Visor Ave Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $128,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 Visor Ave, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $83,615, approximately $51 per square foot. 698 Visor Ave is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ivory Intermediate School, and Camden Fairview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
John H John H and Hawkins Ollie V
Bought by
Hawkins Rickey J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Rickey J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,550 | $800 | $13,750 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,590 | $800 | $7,790 |
| 2023 | $5 | $8,590 | $800 | $7,790 |
| 2022 | $55 | $8,590 | $800 | $7,790 |
| 2021 | $55 | $8,590 | $800 | $7,790 |
| 2020 | $55 | $8,760 | $800 | $7,960 |
| 2019 | $63 | $8,760 | $800 | $7,960 |
| 2018 | $88 | $8,760 | $800 | $7,960 |
| 2017 | $438 | $8,760 | $800 | $7,960 |
| 2016 | $438 | $8,760 | $800 | $7,960 |
| 2015 | $438 | $8,760 | $800 | $7,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,220 | $400 | $5,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map