Morningside Condominiums 6980 E Girard Ave Denver, CO 80224
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,641 - $266,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6980 E Girard Ave, Denver, CO 80224 and is currently estimated at $239,160, approximately $236 per square foot. 6980 E Girard Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Samuels Elementary School, Holm Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $18,890 | $1,020 | $1,020 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $14,550 | $960 | $13,590 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $14,550 | $960 | $13,590 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $16,080 | $870 | $15,210 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $16,540 | $890 | $15,650 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $15,810 | $890 | $14,920 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $15,810 | $890 | $14,920 |
| 2018 | $996 | $12,870 | $900 | $11,970 |
| 2017 | $993 | $12,870 | $900 | $11,970 |
| 2016 | $754 | $9,250 | $764 | $8,486 |
| 2015 | $723 | $9,250 | $764 | $8,486 |
| 2014 | $609 | $7,330 | $764 | $6,566 |
Source: Public Records
About Morningside Condominiums
Map