6980 Pettit Rd Baker, LA 70714
Brownfields NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,352 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,990
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6980 Pettit Rd, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $197,088, approximately $99 per square foot. 6980 Pettit Rd is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including White Hills Elementary School, Northeast High School, and Advantage Charter Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 | $18,700 | $1,100 | $17,600 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $18,700 | $1,100 | $17,600 |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $14,700 | $1,100 | $13,600 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $14,700 | $1,100 | $13,600 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $14,700 | $1,100 | $13,600 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $14,700 | $1,100 | $13,600 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $10,700 | $1,100 | $9,600 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $10,700 | $1,100 | $9,600 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $10,700 | $1,100 | $9,600 |
| 2016 | $32 | $7,340 | $1,100 | $6,240 |
| 2015 | $410 | $10,700 | $1,100 | $9,600 |
| 2014 | $408 | $10,700 | $1,100 | $9,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,700 | $1,100 | $9,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map