6980 Thomas St Hollywood, FL 33024
Driftwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,864 - $542,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6980 Thomas St, Hollywood, FL 33024 and is currently estimated at $504,216, approximately $329 per square foot. 6980 Thomas St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Sheridan Park Elementary School, Driftwood Middle School, and McArthur High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,782 | $113,740 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,720 | $110,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,637 | $107,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $104,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $101,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $98,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $97,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $94,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $93,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $91,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $89,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $88,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,242 | $88,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,150 | $36,240 | $78,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map