NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6980 Trellis Vine Loop Windermere, FL 34786

Estimated Value: $676,890 - $707,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,015 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2019

Last sale price $419,990 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,439 / mo

About This Home

The Andover II Plan is a gorgeous two-story home with five bedrooms, four baths, and a two-car garage. This home offers an open floor plan with an expansive great room featuring an elegant display of windows to create a naturally luminous home, casual dining area, and kitchen. The casual dining area allows outdoor access to a lanai and the kitchen provides plenty of counter space as well as an oversized island and a walk-in pantry. The first floor also includes a dining room, second bedroom and laundry room. The second floor of this plan includes a master suite with coffered ceilings, a master bath with large shower and walk-in closet, three bedrooms (one with walk-in closet), and two baths. Windstone, nestled in highly desirable Windermere and near the popular Butler Chain of Lakes, gives homebuyers a community with an incredible setting surrounded by lakes and golf lodges, while virtually around the corner from everything you could ever want. The community provides easy access to Windermere’s high-end retail and dining choices. Only about eight miles from I-4 and a convenient 16 miles from vibrant downtown Orlando, the community puts Central Florida’s major theme parks, professional sports and abundant cultural opportunities at your fingertips.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Wanxiang Cui
Bought by
Jingjing Cui and Wanxiang Cui
Current Estimated Value
$694,723

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2019
Closed on
May 31, 2019
List Price
$454,990
Sold Price
$419,990
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-7.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.51%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jingjing Cui $210,000 None Available
Cui Wanxiang $420,000 Calatlantic Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/31/2019 05/31/19 Sold $419,990 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/06/2019 04/06/19 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2019 04/01/19 Price Changed $419,990 -5.6% $139 / Sq Ft
03/26/2019 03/26/19 Price Changed $444,990 +3.2% $148 / Sq Ft
03/05/2019 03/05/19 Price Changed $430,990 -5.3% $143 / Sq Ft
02/25/2019 02/25/19 For Sale $454,990 -- $151 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,474 $468,701 -- --
2025 $7,474 $468,701 -- --
2024 $6,679 $456,379 -- --
2023 $6,679 $430,599 $0 $0
2022 $6,442 $418,057 $0 $0
2021 $6,354 $405,881 $90,000 $315,881
2020 $6,173 $408,123 $90,000 $318,123
2019 $7,306 $427,028 $95,000 $332,028
2018 $1,369 $70,000 $70,000 $0
2017 $1,371 $70,000 $70,000 $0
2016 $1,395 $70,000 $70,000 $0
2015 $1,092 $50,000 $50,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.