6981 Catlett Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $429,380
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6981 Catlett Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $356,095, approximately $286 per square foot. 6981 Catlett Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Palencia Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Allen D. Nease Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Houghton Kyle L and Houghton Gena Snider
Bought by
Houghton Kyle L and Houghton Gena Snider
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,826
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2024
Sold by
Houghton Kyle L and Snider Gena
Bought by
Houghton Kyle L and Houghton Gena Snider
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houghton Kyle L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Houghton Kyle L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Houghton Kyle L | $100 | Action Title Services | |
| Houghton Kyle L | $100 | Action Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History