6981 Ralph Rd Rockford, IL 61109
Estimated Value: $160,270 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6981 Ralph Rd, Rockford, IL 61109 and is currently estimated at $180,068, approximately $149 per square foot. 6981 Ralph Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Arthur Froberg Elementary School, Bernard W. Flinn Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1992
Bought by
Swangren Kris E and Swangren Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swangren Kris E | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,349 | $40,525 | $3,997 | $36,528 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $35,733 | $3,524 | $32,209 |
| 2022 | $1,952 | $31,939 | $3,150 | $28,789 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $29,285 | $2,888 | $26,397 |
| 2020 | $2,227 | $27,685 | $2,730 | $24,955 |
| 2019 | $2,173 | $26,387 | $2,602 | $23,785 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $26,712 | $2,452 | $24,260 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $25,565 | $2,347 | $23,218 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $25,086 | $2,303 | $22,783 |
| 2015 | $2,299 | $25,086 | $2,303 | $22,783 |
| 2014 | $2,459 | $27,378 | $2,874 | $24,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map