6981 SE 110th St Belleview, FL 34420
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $264,399
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6981 SE 110th St, Belleview, FL 34420 and is currently estimated at $227,100, approximately $103 per square foot. 6981 SE 110th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Belleview-Santos Elementary School, Belleview Middle School, and Belleview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Vo Kimthu L
Bought by
Vo Kimthu L and The Nguyen Kim Thu Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Vo Kimthu L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Saxon Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Schmidt Bruce D and Wicker Tex
Bought by
Saxon Mortgage Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vo Kimthu L | -- | None Available | |
| Vo Kimthu L | $32,000 | New House Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | New House Title | |
| Saxon Mortgage Services Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $81,494 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,925 | $74,085 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $67,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $61,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $59,958 | $6,930 | $53,028 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $50,601 | $6,930 | $43,671 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $50,986 | $6,930 | $44,056 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $49,133 | $6,930 | $42,203 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $47,125 | $6,930 | $40,195 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $46,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $44,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $957 | $43,708 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map