6981 Upham St Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,000 - $730,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,856
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6981 Upham St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $709,683, approximately $248 per square foot. 6981 Upham St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Gary Cantrell Jr
Bought by
Glusman Jeffrey F and Baack Amber N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Hobbs Conor C
Bought by
Cantrell Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Capron Max
Bought by
Hobbs Conor C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,773
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Capron Max and Capron Beverly
Bought by
Capron Max
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glusman Jeffrey F | $735,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cantrell Gary | $600,000 | First American | |
| Hobbs Conor C | $399,000 | None Available | |
| Capron Max | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cantrell Gary | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hobbs Conor C | $391,773 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,795 | $46,505 | $17,098 | $29,407 |
| 2024 | $4,403 | $45,393 | $17,559 | $27,834 |
| 2023 | $4,403 | $45,393 | $17,559 | $27,834 |
| 2022 | $3,594 | $36,695 | $14,942 | $21,753 |
| 2021 | $3,653 | $37,751 | $15,372 | $22,379 |
| 2020 | $2,844 | $29,473 | $9,654 | $19,819 |
| 2019 | $2,125 | $29,473 | $9,654 | $19,819 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $23,845 | $7,577 | $16,268 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $23,845 | $7,577 | $16,268 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $20,987 | $7,566 | $13,421 |
| 2015 | $832 | $20,987 | $7,566 | $13,421 |
| 2014 | $832 | $16,177 | $5,447 | $10,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map