Listed by Olympic Sotheby's Int'l Realty, Bought with eXp Realty
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $577,000 - $655,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,380 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2022

Last sale price $575,000 $242 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,759 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fruit Trees
  • Wood Flooring
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Gazebo

About This Home

As of June 2022

4 br/2.5 bath home in prime Lacey location! Home features large main floor Primary Suite w/ walk-in closet, 5 piece primary bath, 2 living areas, hardwood/tile floors, soaring ceilings, gas fireplace, large walk in pantry, dining room, water filtration system, security system, & is wired for generator/electric car charging! Inside was recently painted. Upstairs has 3 br w/ roomy closets. The oasis like backyard has a large concrete patio w/ professionally built gazebo, professional landscaping w/ lights & drainage system, water feature, hot tub, & gate access to Woodland Trail & Woodland Creek Community Park. New water heater installed 2021. Easy access to I-5, schools, parks, trails, shopping, dining, & quick commute to JBLM!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Steigers

Olympic Sotheby's Int'l Realty License #115412 Listed on: 05/31/2022

Olympic Sotheby's Int'l Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Therese Moses

eXp Realty License #112453

eXp Realty

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 1939849

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,328

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 5,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 57' x 99'
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Fruit Trees
  • Zoning described as LD 0-4

HOA Fees

  • $18 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Cement Board or Planked
  • Wood Composite

Interior Spaces

  • 2,380 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

• Lacey Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions
  • Electric Vehicle Charging Station
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 84970001600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,328

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

5,800 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$18 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,Dryer,GarbageDisposal,Microwave,Refrigerator,StoveRange,Washer
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Building Name: Woodland Creek Estates
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2380
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove/Range, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Forced Air, Central A/C, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Bath Off Primary, Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Hot Tub/Spa, Security System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry, Wired for Generator, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 2380
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 2380
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 1
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 3
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher,Dryer,Garbage Disposal,Microwave,Refrigerator,Stove/Range,Washer

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Adjacent to Public Land, Cul-De-Sac, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Builder Name: Kobza Home Builders, Inc
  • Exterior Features: Cement Planked, Wood, Wood Products
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Structure Type: House

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet, Sewer Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Common Area Maintenance, See Remarks
  • HeatingCoolingType: Central A/C,Forced Air

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 216
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • AssociationContactName: Woodland Creek Estates HOA

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Thurston
  • High School: North Thurston High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Salish Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 84970001600
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1331
  • Lot Size: 57' X 99'
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5800
  • Zoning Description: LD 0-4
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cabana/Gazebo,Electric Car Charging,Fenced-Fully,High Speed Internet,Patio,Sprinkler System
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Tax Assessor
  • ZoningJurisdiction: City

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5328

Listed on
May 31, 2022
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$575,000
Current Estimated Value
$608,972

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$33,972
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.49%
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$424,157
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,815

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2020
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
List Price
$405,000
Sold Price
$412,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
1.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.86%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2020
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
List Price
$405,000
Sold Price
$412,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
1.73%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2020
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
List Price
$405,000
Sold Price
$412,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
1.73%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2020
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
List Price
$405,000
Sold Price
$412,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
1.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2019
Sold by
Gageat Yann and Gageat Melissa
Bought by
Jugert Melissa

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2018
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$369,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.50%
Original Mortgage
$382,106
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Raymond Nathan E and Raymond Rebecca K
Bought by
Marshall Ronald A and Marshall Rhonda S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Kobza Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Raymond Nathan E and Raymond Rebecca K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$223,600
Interest Rate
4.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Flynn Samuel $575,000 Chicago Title
Privett Shana Ruth $412,050 None Listed On Document
Privett Shana Ruth -- None Available
Ervin Ronald Wayne -- Rainer Title
Ervin Ronald Wayne $412,000 Rainier Title Everett
Jugert Melissa -- None Available
Jugeat Yann $369,619 Chicago Title
Marshall Ronald A $339,950 Chicago Title Company
Raymond Nathan E $279,500 Stewart Title Of Western
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Flynn Samuel $460,000
Previous Owner Jugeat Yann $382,106
Previous Owner Marshall Ronald A $135,000
Previous Owner Raymond Nathan E $223,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/21/2022 06/21/22 Sold $575,000 0.0% $242 / Sq Ft
06/05/2022 06/05/22 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2022 05/31/22 For Sale $575,000 +39.6% $242 / Sq Ft
08/17/2020 08/17/20 Sold $412,000 +1.7% $173 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/29/2020 07/29/20 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2020 07/27/20 For Sale $405,000 0.0% $170 / Sq Ft
07/23/2020 07/23/20 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2020 07/22/20 For Sale $405,000 +9.5% $170 / Sq Ft
06/11/2018 06/11/18 Sold $369,900 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2018 05/01/18 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2018 04/27/18 For Sale $369,900 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,350 $594,200 $140,000 $454,200
2024 $5,350 $618,600 $134,600 $484,000
2023 $5,350 $559,700 $113,700 $446,000
2022 $5,328 $575,300 $72,600 $502,700
2021 $4,501 $458,100 $77,900 $380,200
2020 $4,166 $360,500 $72,900 $287,600
2019 $3,788 $346,600 $64,400 $282,200
2018 $4,321 $321,900 $43,200 $278,700
2017 $3,888 $305,200 $41,900 $263,300
2016 $3,487 $282,100 $41,200 $240,900
2014 -- $266,900 $41,200 $225,700

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 1939849

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 84970001600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.