6982 E Joshua Tree Ln Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
Estimated payment $29,263/month
About This Home
Located within minutes of everything desirable, this Move-in-ready ultra-luxury lock and leave home with modern architecture awaits you. A dramatic double-height glass entry framed by floor-to-ceiling windows opens to a stone-clad foyer and soaring interiors where sight lines extend through the home into the low-maintenance backyard.
Designed as the heart of the home, the ambiance blends interior and exterior living with ceramic pavers, a fireplace, lap-pool, and retractable blinds, while expansive glass walls connect surrounding spaces in breathtaking fashion. The chef's kitchen features a waterfall island, sleek European frameless cabinetry, and a full suite of Gaggenau appliances, complemented by a spacious pantry and elegant dining bar designed for entertaining. The great room is anchored by a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace and sound-absorbing ceiling.
The primary suite offers a sophisticated retreat with walls of glass opening to the courtyard and a spa-inspired bath featuring floating vanities with Crystal Quartz, a freestanding soaking tub, and a zero-entry rain shower.
The finished lower level introduces a dramatic media lounge, wet bar with Thermador refrigeration, powder room, and two private guest suites.
The captivating loft lives as a 5th suite or private office expanding onto a rooftop patio with mesmerizing Camelback Mountain Views. Modern convenience is seamlessly integrated through Savant home automation, Lutron lighting, and app-controlled Daikin HVAC. The garage features epoxy flooring, custom storage, a workspace counter, and EV charging station.
Outdoors, the resort-style backyard offers a heated patio, infinity-edge pool, outdoor kitchen with built-in BBQ and beverage refrigerator, gas fire pit, and serene landscape lighting.
Open House Schedule
-
Sunday, May 24, 20261:00 to 3:00 pm5/24/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:005/24/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:00Hosted by Beverly YoungAdd to Calendar
-
Monday, May 25, 20261:30 to 4:00 pm5/25/2026 1:30:00 PM +00:005/25/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00Hosted by Mac and CindyAdd to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $13,896
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- 10,057 Sq Ft Lot
- Desert faces the front of the property
- Private Streets
- Artificial Turf
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
- Sprinklers on Timer
- Private Yard
HOA Fees
- $1,046 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- 2 Open Parking Spaces
- Electric Vehicle Home Charger
- Garage ceiling height seven feet or more
Interior Spaces
- 5,369 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Elevator
- Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
- Ceiling Fan
- Gas Fireplace
- Double Pane Windows
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Washer
- 220 Volts In Laundry
Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Interior Basement Entry
Accessible Home Design
- Doors are 32 inches wide or more
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 40
- Assessor Parcel Number 174-58-216
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include trash, front yard maint, ground maintenance, street maintenance
- Pride Community Mana Association, Phone Number (480) 994-4479
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,896 | $229,228 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,005 | $199,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,005 | $345,680 | $69,130 | $276,550 |
| 2022 | $13,597 | $264,910 | $52,980 | $211,930 |
| 2021 | $14,031 | $268,180 | $53,630 | $214,550 |
| 2020 | $13,818 | $256,580 | $51,310 | $205,270 |
| 2019 | $2,891 | $50,670 | $50,670 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $5,000,000 | -6.5% | $931 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $5,350,000 | -1.8% | $996 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Price Changed | $5,450,000 | -7.5% | $1,015 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | For Sale | $5,890,000 | +5.2% | $1,097 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2023 05/01/23 | Sold | $5,600,000 | -6.4% | $1,043 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/26/2023 03/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | For Sale | $5,980,000 | +17.5% | $1,114 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2022 11/16/22 | Sold | $5,090,000 | -3.0% | $1,010 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/27/2022 10/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | For Sale | $5,250,000 | -- | $1,041 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $5,090,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6973456
APN: 174-58-216
- 6930 E Cactus Wren Rd
- 6914 E Cactus Wren Rd
- 6917 E Cactus Wren Rd
- 6863 E Joshua Tree Ln
- 6587 N Palmeraie Blvd Unit 2002
- 6587 N Palmeraie Blvd Unit 2021
- 6587 N Palmeraie Blvd Unit 2041
- 6587 N Palmeraie Blvd Unit 2046
- 6587 N Palmeraie Blvd Unit 2020
- 6587 N Palmeraie Blvd Unit 2007
- 6587 N Palmeraie Blvd Unit 3013
- 6587 N Palmeraie Blvd Unit 2011
- 6587 N Palmeraie Blvd Unit 3020
- 6838 E Joshua Tree Ln
- 7008 N 68th Place
- 7242 E Joshua Tree Ln
- 7170 N 69th Place
- 6701 N Scottsdale Rd Unit 24
- 6701 N Scottsdale Rd Unit 34
- 6701 N Scottsdale Rd Unit 16
- 6587 N Palmeraie Blvd Unit 2021
- 6587 N Palmeraie Blvd Unit 2011
- 6587 N Palmeraie Blvd Unit 2007
- 6587 N Palmeraie Blvd Unit 3022
- 6587 N Palmeraie Blvd Unit 2015
- 6842 N 72nd Place
- 6834 N 72nd Place
- 7238 E Joshua Tree Ln
- 7100 E Lincoln Dr
- 6819 N 73rd St
- 7322 E Sierra Vista Dr
- 7027 N Scottsdale Rd Unit 225
- 6333 N Scottsdale Rd Unit 22
- 7291 N Scottsdale Rd Unit 2001
- 7291 N Scottsdale Rd Unit 2008
- 7291 N Scottsdale Rd Unit 4002