6982 Hammock Trace Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $361,885
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6982 Hammock Trace Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $347,221, approximately $228 per square foot. 6982 Hammock Trace Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Quest Elementary School, DeLaura Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
Sold by
Bulzone Linda L
Bought by
Bulzone Linda L and Bulzone Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Bulzone Linda L
Bought by
Bulzone Linda L and Johnston Gurli K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Latham Sam D and Latham Dolores M
Bought by
Bulzone Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,650
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Hutchins Lisa M
Bought by
Latham Sam D and Latham Dolores M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,700
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1994
Sold by
Holiday Bldr Inc
Bought by
Hutchins Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1994
Sold by
Viera Co
Bought by
Holiday Bldr Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.52%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bulzone Linda L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bulzone Linda L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bulzone Linda L | $54,200 | North American Title Company | |
| Bulzone Linda L | $120,000 | -- | |
| Latham Sam D | -- | -- | |
| Latham Sam D | $113,000 | -- | |
| Hutchins Lisa M | $86,600 | -- | |
| Holiday Bldr Inc | $212,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bulzone Linda L | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bulzone Linda L | $111,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Latham Sam D | $101,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutchins Lisa M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,019 | $123,090 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,977 | $119,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $116,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $112,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $109,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $107,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $105,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $103,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $101,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $99,390 | $31,000 | $68,390 |
| 2015 | $1,785 | $98,700 | $28,000 | $70,700 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $97,920 | $21,000 | $76,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map