S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Susan Hansen
MTH Realty LLC
Estimated Value: $373,242 - $392,000
Brand NEW energy-efficient home ready August 2022! Enter this home through a beautiful foyer that leads to the open great room. Slate cabinets with dusty whitegranite countertops, stone-look tile flooring and warm beige carpet in our Calm package. Las Patrias offers convenient access to employment centers and downtownTucson. This family-friendly community features several amenities such as bike trails, playgrounds, and walking trails. Known for their energy-efficient features, ourhomes help you live a healthier and quieter lifestyle while saving you thousands on your utility bills
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Susan Hansen
MTH Realty LLC Listed on: 10/25/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Dedrie | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Dedrie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Dedrie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robles Zujeith K | $391,920 | Title Security Agency | |
| Robles Zujeith K | $391,920 | Title Security Agency | |
| Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | Title Security Agency | |
| Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | Title Security Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robles Zujeith K | $384,820 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Sold | $391,920 | +0.6% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2022 03/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2022 03/22/22 | Price Changed | $389,730 | +0.5% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2022 03/15/22 | Price Changed | $387,730 | +0.5% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2022 03/01/22 | Price Changed | $385,730 | +0.2% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2022 02/23/22 | Price Changed | $384,930 | +1.3% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2022 02/08/22 | Price Changed | $379,930 | +0.8% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2022 02/04/22 | Price Changed | $376,930 | +0.8% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2022 02/01/22 | Price Changed | $374,090 | +0.8% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2022 01/25/22 | Price Changed | $371,090 | +0.8% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2022 01/21/22 | Price Changed | $368,090 | +0.5% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 12/23/2021 12/23/21 | Price Changed | $366,090 | +0.3% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2021 12/14/21 | Price Changed | $364,990 | -0.8% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | For Sale | $367,830 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,742 | $27,196 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,742 | $25,901 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $598 | $24,668 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $598 | $3,820 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $598 | $3,713 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Susan Hansen
MTH Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jessica Hernandez
Jason Mitchell Real Estate
(520) 490-4930
8 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 22127587
APN: 210-58-0150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.