6985 Williamsburg Ct Irvington, AL 36544
Estimated Value: $163,249 - $198,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,327
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6985 Williamsburg Ct, Irvington, AL 36544 and is currently estimated at $176,312, approximately $132 per square foot. 6985 Williamsburg Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Mary W Burroughs Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Lambert Investments Llc
Bought by
Phillips Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,131
Outstanding Balance
$99,565
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Lambert Investments Llc
Bought by
Phillips Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,131
Outstanding Balance
$99,565
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2019
Sold by
Knight Julaine M
Bought by
Lambert Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Cynthia | $112,000 | None Available | |
| Phillips Cynthia | $112,000 | None Available | |
| Lambert Investments Llc | $42,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Cynthia | $113,131 | |
| Closed | Phillips Cynthia | $113,131 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $12,590 | $2,000 | $10,590 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $12,300 | $2,100 | $10,200 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $10,970 | $2,000 | $8,970 |
| 2022 | $980 | $10,100 | $2,000 | $8,100 |
| 2021 | $988 | $10,190 | $2,000 | $8,190 |
| 2020 | $664 | $13,700 | $4,000 | $9,700 |
| 2019 | $247 | $6,480 | $1,800 | $4,680 |
| 2018 | $247 | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $282 | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $255 | $6,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $373 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map