6986 E Long Point Cir Unit 8 Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $1,227,043
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,430
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6986 E Long Point Cir Unit 8, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440 and is currently estimated at $1,009,348, approximately $294 per square foot. 6986 E Long Point Cir Unit 8 is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Danbury Middle School and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Wentz Ronald E and Wentz Linda J
Bought by
Fox Jeffrey P and Fox Lauretta L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$349,108
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$660,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Bayview Land Develop
Bought by
Wentz Et Al Ronald E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Jeffrey P | $765,000 | Hartung Title Order | |
| Wentz Et Al Ronald E | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Jeffrey P | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,935 | $319,536 | $76,384 | $243,152 |
| 2024 | $10,935 | $319,536 | $76,384 | $243,152 |
| 2023 | $10,891 | $269,539 | $76,384 | $193,155 |
| 2022 | $9,305 | $269,539 | $76,384 | $193,155 |
| 2021 | $9,333 | $269,530 | $76,380 | $193,150 |
| 2020 | $8,466 | $236,410 | $56,580 | $179,830 |
| 2019 | $7,149 | $216,290 | $56,580 | $159,710 |
| 2018 | $7,324 | $216,290 | $56,580 | $159,710 |
| 2017 | $6,485 | $188,950 | $51,440 | $137,510 |
| 2016 | $6,419 | $188,950 | $51,440 | $137,510 |
| 2015 | $6,446 | $188,950 | $51,440 | $137,510 |
| 2014 | $2,907 | $166,030 | $51,440 | $114,590 |
| 2013 | $5,399 | $166,030 | $51,440 | $114,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map